Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. A. STINEMAN /870/ 250196622 39.73503 -93.31201 04/17/2025 6:02AM PETTIS EASTBOUND US-50, WEST OF RT-MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1988 CHEVROLET 1500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES WARRENSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2019 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY INMOTION TOWING ADULT FEMALE 63 UNKNOWN KNOB NOSTER, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 MODERATE UNKNOWN KNOB NOSTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR A RED LIGHT AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.