Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.W. MAHANEY (921) 250196644 0 0 04/17/2025 7:00AM MILLER WESTBOUND BUSINESS US-54 150 FEET WEST OF KATELYN DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 1993 OLDSMOBILE 98 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES ASHLAND, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2008 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL TOWED BY CHAMPION TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 YES ELDON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2021 CHRYSLER PACIFICA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHAMPION TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 YES ELDON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO ST MARY'S HOSPITAL - JEFFERSON CITY
2 ADULT FEMALE 54 SERIOUS YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO HYDROPLANE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND CROSS THE CENTER LINE CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN CAUSING VEHICLE 3 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR T.R. ROSA (515) AND CPL C.A. WINTER (1113).