Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. A. COCKRUM (180) 250196671 0 0 04/17/2025 7:30AM LINCOLN ROUTE W AT OAK TREE LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY B&B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES TROY, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON ROUTE W. ANOTHER VEHICLE TRAVELED DIRECTLY IN THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 AVOIDED IMPACT WITH VEHICLE A BY TRAVELING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. PALISLAMOVIC (222).