Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.A. MATTHEWS (374) 250196823 0 0 04/17/2025 9:06AM HOLT MO-113 - 10 MILES EAST OF MOUND CITY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 PETERBILT 567 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BENEFIEL'S ADULT MALE 24 YES HAMILTON, MO CHARTER OAK FIRE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE YES HAMILTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON HOLT EMS TO MOSAIC ST. JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON MO-113. VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE NORTHSIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND CAME TO REST ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY CPL. N.J. GREINER (626) AND HOLT COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.