Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.A. SCHUETZ (950) 250196844 0 0 04/17/2025 9:18AM FRANKLIN INTERSTATE 44 WEST OF HIGHWAY 50 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 TOYTOA 4RUNNER EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO VOGELGESANG TOWING ADULT FEMALE 48 YES ST. CLAIR, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 48 MINOR YES ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY UNION AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 HYDROPLANES ON THE WEST COVERED ROADWAY CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE MEDIAL WALL.