Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E.A.FERREL (153) 250196913 0 0 04/17/2025 9:55AM PULASKI I-44 MILE MARKER 155 EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
5 2022 PERTERBILT 579 MODERATE TOWED BY J&S TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES PHILADELPHIA, PA CAROLINA CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
4 2025 KIA TELURIDE TOTAL TOWED BY JACK'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 YES COLORADO SPRINGS, CO AEGIS CAR RENTAL EASTBOUND
2 2016 MERCEDES-BENZ SPRINTER VAN TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 66 YES TEMECULAH, CA FOREMOST INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
3 2016 GMC YUKON TOTAL TOWED BY ONSITE TOWING ADULT MALE 73 YES RICHLAND, MO USAA EASTBOUND
1 2021 NISSAN ROGUE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ANYBODY TOWING ADULT MALE 84 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
4 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES COLORADO SPRINGS, CO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLES 3 AND 4 AVOIDED THE CRASH, AND STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY, CAUSING VEHICLE 5 TO CRASH INTO VEHICLE 4, WHICH CRASHED INTO VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR C.L. PARK (880) AND WAYNESVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT.