Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D M WYATT #1109 250197168 37.324 -89.3746 04/17/2025 12:37PM CAPE GIRARDEAU ROUTE C SOUTHBOUND NORTH OF AUTUMN RIDGE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVY MALIBU MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY VALID DRIVER ADULT MALE 26 YES CHAFFEE, MO THE GENERAL SOUTH BOUND
2 UNKNOWN NONE NONE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES CHAFFEE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND AND STRUCK MIRRORS WITH AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND