Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.T.HART #451 250197450 36.7221 -90.4088 04/17/2025 2:52PM BUTLER HIGHWAY 142 .5 MILE SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS ADULT FEMALE 21 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
3 2010 DODGE DART MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 32 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2005 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS ADULT FEMALE 39 NO NEELYVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 37 SERIOUS NO NEELYVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO THEN STRIKE VEHICLE 3.