Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. I. J. SMITH 226 250197478 0 0 04/17/2025 3:12PM CAMDEN NORTHBOUND MO 5 SOUTH OF EDDIE AVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2023 FORD F250 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 52 YES LEBANON, MO PENNSYLVANIA MANUFACTURERS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2012 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY DEPENDABLE TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES GRAVOIS MILLS, MO MAINT STREET MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
2 2013 LEXUS RX EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY DEPENDABLE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 75 YES COUNCIL BLUFF, IA OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 SERIOUS YES GRAVOIS MILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL, OSAGE BEACH, MO, BY MID-COUNTY FIRE AND EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 75 MODERATE YES MINDEN, IA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL, OSAGE BEACH, MO, BY MID-COUNTY FIRE AND EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 75 MODERATE YES MINDEN, IA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL, OSAGE BEACH, MO, BY MID-COUNTY FIRE AND EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 75 MINOR YES COUNCIL BLUFF, IA DRIVER TRANSPORT TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL, OSAGE BEACH, MO, BY MID-COUNTY FIRE AND EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 2 AND 3 WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO THEN STRIKE VEHICLE 3.