Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.M. CUNNINGHAM (338) 250198039 0 0 04/17/2025 8:02PM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY P AND WINDLE RD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HONDA MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS & SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES CUBA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 SERIOUS YES CUBA, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY ARCH 6 AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL CREVE COEUR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND AND STRUCK A DEER. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING AND EJECTED THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY TPR N.I. KUCSIK (598) AND TPR L.T. SUTTON (534)