Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.S. OGBORN (461) 250198078 0 0 04/17/2025 8:32PM ST. CHARLES I-64 WB WEST OF RTE K C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 60 YES O'FALLON, MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
2 2023 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 64 YES WENTZVILLE, MO ALL STATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 MINOR YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ST CHARLES COUNTY EMS TO PROGRESS WEST HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.