Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.M. BARCLAY (135) 250198381 0 0 04/17/2025 10:45PM PHELPS COUNTY ROAD 3160 .5 MILES FROM HIGHWAY 72 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY RON DISHMAN TOWING ADULT MALE 19 NO ROLLA, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO ROLLA, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN MEDICAL CARE
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND A TREE.