Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. M. GARRETT (550) 250198996 0 0 04/18/2025 11:25AM CAMDEN MO-KK WESTBOUND AT OAK CREEK RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 RANGE ROVER MODERATE TOWED BY DEPENDABLE TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES OSAGE BEACH, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
2 2017 HARLEY DAVIDSON WIDEGLIDE MODERATE TOWED BY HI-TECH TOWING ADULT MALE 73 NO OSAGE BEACH, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 73 MODERATE NO OSAGE BEACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED LEFT INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. M. R. PARKER (816), TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921), TPR. J. K. RIZER (233), TPR. D. G. GREEN (157) AND TPR. C. A. MARKS (179).