Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.R. GODDARD # 573 250199020 36.5627194 -93.470019 04/18/2025 11:35AM STONE CHICKASAW BOAT RAMP / 2 MILES WEST OF LAMPE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 22 NO SHELL KNOB, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 SERIOUS NO SHELL KNOB, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AIR TO MERCY SPRINFGIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS BACKING UP AT A BOAT RAMP WAITING TO LOAD A BOAT WHEN DRIVER # 1 SLIPPED AND FELL UNDER VEHICLE # 1 AND IT ROLLED OVER DRIVER #1