Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.J. COOL (281) 250199021 39.966465 -94.453188 04/18/2025 11:43AM DEKALB RT H - 7 MILES E OF UNION STAR H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE ADULT MALE 35 NO KING CITY, MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2017 JEEP WRANGLER MODERATE TOWED BY SCOTTY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 UNKNOWN CAMERON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR UNKNOWN CAMERON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON RT H AND VEH 2 PULLED FROM STEWART RD AT A HILLCREST. VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2 FROM THE REAR. BOTH VEH'S CAME TO CONTROLLED STOPS ON THEIR WHEELS FACING SOUTH.