Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B VAUGHT #1451 250199049 36.5889 -93.93685 04/18/2025 11:50AM BARRY THREE MILES EAST OF WASHBURN ON FARM ROAD 2240 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HONDA VT750 MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY WILSONS TOWING ADULT MALE 39 NO WASHBURN, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE NO WASHBURN, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CASSVILLE, MO
Misc. Information
#1 WAS EASTBOND AND CAUGHT FIRE - AS THE RIDER CAME TO A STOP THE MOTORCYCLE EXPLODED AND INJURED THE RIDER.