Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B DODSON #1324 250199150 37.038212 -94.429789 04/18/2025 1:00PM NEWTON TWO MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN ON INSBROOK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HONDA TRX-90 NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 15 YES JOPLIN, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK LOOSE GRAVEL AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER