Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393) 250199436 0 0 04/18/2025 2:55PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270, EAST OF WEST FLORISSANT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 MAZDA PROTEGE TOTAL BOLIN TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES ST. CHARLES, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FLORISSANT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY ST. LOUIS HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 TRAVELING EB I-270, EXITING ONTO NEW HALLS FERRY ROAD. DRIVER #1 LOST CONTROL AND VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER. ASSISTED BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY P.D., FERGUSON P.D. CPL. J. E. LACY (313)