Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. O'SULLIVAN (453) 250200066 0 0 04/18/2025 8:25PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT JENNINGS STATION C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO SAINT LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2023 HYUNDAI ELANTRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 39 YES HAWK POINT, MO TRAVELERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE NO LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT EMS.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES FROM LANE TWO TO LANE ONE AND BEGAN TO SLIDE. VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND THE FRONT BUMPER STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TO SLIDE AND IT REENTERED THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 SLID INTO LANE THREE AND THE REAR BUMPER OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT QUARTER PANEL OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST FACING NORTH. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST UNDER POWER ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER. ASSISTED BY CPL J. BROWN (184), NORTH COUNTY POLICE COOPERATIVE, ST. LOUIS COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.