Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.T. SUTTON (534) 250200097 0 0 04/18/2025 8:35PM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY P 2 MILES NORTH OF CUBA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 BMW K75 TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES CUBA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS YES CUBA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.