Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. G. TILLER (508), ASSISTED BY TPR. T. D. JACKSON (608) 250200242 0 0 04/18/2025 10:00PM MORGAN US 50 NEAR MO 135 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 23 NO SEDALIA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2016 PETERBILT 579 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES CARSON, CA ACORD EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE NO SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 ROTATED, AND CAME TO REST FACING EAST OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.