Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W A WADLINGTON #558 250200349 36.702933 -89.340444 04/18/2025 11:05PM MISSISSIPPI HIGHWAY 102 - 4.5 MILES EAST OF EAST PRAIRIE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KAWASAKI MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY HEPPES TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES EAST PRAIRIE, MISSOURI STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE YES EAST PRAIRIE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS TENNESSEE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT