Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S A SWINK (246) 250200644 0 0 04/19/2025 8:20AM HOWELL US 63 AND STATE ROUTE UU, SOUTH OF WILLOW SPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 HYUNDAI ACCENT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO MIDWAY TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 37 YES WEST PLAINS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2024 TOYOTA RAV4 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO MIDWAY TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 70 YES AVA, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 MODERATE YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY ST FRANCIS AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES AVA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY ST FRANCIS AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
1 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES AVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY ST FRANCIS AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO LOST CONTROL, POSSIBLY DUE TO HYDROPLANING, CROSSED THE CENTER MEDIAN, AND STRUCK VEHICLE ONE.