Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D K FLETCHER /308/ 250200776 39.35843 -94.2013 04/19/2025 10:19AM RAY ROUTE Y SOUTH OF CRYSTAL DR A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE R&L SHOEMAKER JUVENILE MALE 17 YES LAWSON, MO ALL STATE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS YES LAWSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RAY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A FENCE. AFTER STRIKING A FENCE, VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A BRIDGE RAIL. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST ON ITS TOP. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.