Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. MCCOY (878). 250200908 0 0 04/19/2025 12:10PM JEFFERSON LAKE TEKAWITHA AT NORTH SHORE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1994 OLDSMOBILE CUTLASS MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES FENTON, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
1 2013 HYUNDAI ELANTRA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 64 YES PACIFIC, MO STATEFARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES PACIFIC, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL IN FENTON.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO TURN LEFT ONTO NORTH LAKESHORE DRIVE. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 1 ON THE LEFT. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GRAVEL PILE.