Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S J WALDEN (875) 250200911 36.951086 -94.316369 04/19/2025 12:23PM NEWTON HIGHWAY 59 & HIGHWAY MM, 1 MILE SOUTH OF DIAMOND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS ADULT MALE 60 YES DIAMOND, MO NONE SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES DIAMOND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.