Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. P. BILLIOT (344) 250201051 0 0 04/19/2025 2:15PM JEFFERSON MISSOURI PP AT HIGH RIDGE BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 PONTIAC G6 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES LONEDELL, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2017 TOYOTA RAV4 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 78 YES BYRNES MILL, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
3 2015 FORD FOCUS MINOR TOWED BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 87 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO STATEFARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 87 MINOR YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL BY JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED THROUGH THE INTERSECTION AND DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR A STOP SIGN. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO SLIDE TO THE LEFT AND STRIKE THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 WITH ITS FRONT. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. SMITH (811).