Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. C. COLEMAN (173). 250201250 0 0 04/19/2025 4:25PM WASHINGTON EASTBOUND ROUTE H EAST OF GINGHAM DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED TO/BY REDS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES RICHWOODS, MO LA INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 3 MINOR YES RICHWOODS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY CHILDRENS ST. LOUIS BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR WET ROADWAY CONDITIONS AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE UNDERCARRIAGE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DITCH. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN ROTATING AND THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED ROTATING AND THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE.