Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E N STINSON (852) 250201258 36.5292665 -90.773473 04/19/2025 4:30PM RIPLEY HIGHWAY E - 3 MILES SOUTH OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 TOYOTA TUNDRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JIMS AUTO FROM CORNING, AR ADULT MALE 24 YES CORNING, AR UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2001 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY MAXIMUM TOWING FROM DONIPHAN, MO ADULT MALE 37 NO DONIPHAN, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE YES CORNING, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER IN POPLAR BLUFF
1 ADULT MALE 37 MODERATE NO DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER IN POPLAR BLUFF
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.