Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. SCHMEDDING (916) 250201283 0 0 04/19/2025 4:55PM ANDREW I-29 SOUTHBOUND 59.6 MM H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 JEEP WRANGLER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 54 YES SAVANNAH, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE YES SAVANNAH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND FROM ROUTE K TO SOUTHBOUND I-29. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK GUARD RAIL END, CROSSED INTO THE MEDIAN, AND WENT AIRBORNE. VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR J.M. HARRISON (549), ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND ANDREW COUNTY EMS.