Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.T. MARTIN #470 250201369 36.916197 -94.009702 04/19/2025 6:15PM BARRY US HIGHWAY 60 3 MILES WEST OF MONETT, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2015 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING OF MONETT, MO ADULT MALE 19 YES NEOSHO, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
1 2010 HONDA ODYSSEY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING OF MONETT, MO ADULT FEMALE 27 YES JOPLIN, MO FIRST CHICAGO NORTHBOUND
2 2017 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING OF MONETT, MO ADULT FEMALE 40 YES PIERCE CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO OCCUPANT TRANPORTED BY BARRY-LAWRENCE AMBULANCE TO COX HEALTH HOSPITAL IN MONETT, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE #2 THEN TRAVELLED INTO THE ONCOMING LANE STRIKING VEHICLE #3.