Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N V BISHOP #154 250201502 36.553728 -89.691495 04/19/2025 8:15PM NEW MADRID US 62 SEVEN MILES EAST OF RISCO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SPROUSE TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO NEW MADRID, MISSOURI NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS NO NEW MADRID, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO LE BONHEUR CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL IN MEMPHIS TENNESSEE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERCORRECTED THEN RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED