Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL PEARSON #1424 250201978 0 0 04/20/2025 8:03AM SULLIVAN MO 6 AT GREEN CITY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DOYLE'S ADULT FEMALE 53 YES KIRKSVILLE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 MODERATE YES KIRKSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SULLIVAN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL KIRKSVILLE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROAD, STRUCK A ROAD SIGN AND A CULVERT. ASSISTED BY SULLIVAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND GREEN CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT.