Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. LEEMASTER #467 250201981 37.5501111 -94.571916 04/20/2025 7:55AM BARTON ROUTE P , 2 MILES WEST OF LIBERAL D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PARKS TOWING LAMAR ADULT MALE 36 UNKNOWN LIBERAL, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE UNKNOWN LIBERAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BARTON COUNTY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL PITTSBURG
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, WENT AIRBORN AND STRUCK THE GROUND.