Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT GAINES #801. 250202199 0 0 04/20/2025 11:42AM SCHUYLER US 63 AT GREENTOP B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 RAM 1500 PICKUP EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING - MEMPHIS ADULT MALE 23 YES KIRKSVILLE, MO STATEFARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2000 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING - MEMPHIS ADULT FEMALE 60 YES GREENTOP, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 60 MODERATE YES GREENTOP, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY SCHUYLER COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE AND SCHUYLER COUNTY AMBULANCE.