Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT MATTINGLY #587 250202265 39.429 -91.665 04/20/2025 12:50PM RALLS MO 154 AT JEFFERSON STREET IN PERRY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERT'S GARAGE JUVENILE MALE 17 NO PERRY, MO UNKNWON WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS NO PERRY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO PERRY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY VAN FAR AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY PERRY FIRE DEPARTMENT.