Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.T. SUTTON (534) 250202749 0 0 04/20/2025 6:39PM CRAWFORD INTERSTATE 44 MILE-MARKER 210 EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD F350 TOTAL TO BE REMOVED AT A LATER DATE ADULT MALE 27 NO WASHINGTON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 SERIOUS NO WASHINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO CREVE COEUR HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE NO WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO HYDROPLANE AND WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER.