Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.J. ESTES (375) 250202795 0 0 04/20/2025 7:47PM PHELPS COUNTY ROAD 5340 1 MILE EAST OF HIGHWAY 63 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHRYSLER PACIFICA MODERATE TOWED BY C&C TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES SAINT JAMES, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES SAINT JAMES, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES SAINT JAMES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.