Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J P LEWIS #320 250202924 36.0001111 -89.74325 04/20/2025 11:30PM PEMISCOT ROUTE DD - 8 MILES NORTH OF BLYTHEVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD F350 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY RUDI'S WRECKER, KENNETT, MO ADULT MALE 34 NO BLYTHEVILLE, ARKANSAS NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 FATAL NO BLYTHEVILLE, ARKANSAS DRIVER VIA CORONER TO PEMISCOT COUNTY MORGUE AT HAYTI
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY, STRUCK AN UTILITY POLE AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY PEMISCOT CORONER BRIAN IRONS AT 0043 ON 04/21/2025. TROOP E FATALITY #20 FOR 2025