Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J D WHEELER (637) 250202973 0 0 04/21/2025 5:34AM HOWELL US 63 FIVE MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD ECOLINE VAN MODERATE REMOVED BY HUGHES TOWING(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 38 YES THAYER, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2012 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY HUGHES TOWING(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 45 YES KOSHKONONG, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 45 NONE YES KOSHKONONG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL COUNTY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE MADE A U-TURN IN THE MIDDLE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE TWO SWERVED TO MISS VEHICLE ONE AND STRUCK VEHICLE ONE IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE.