Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. RIDEOUT #200 250203086 37.8667573 -93.266994 04/21/2025 9:00AM HICKORY POMME DE VILLA ROAD, 4 MILES NORTH OF PITTSBURG D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 POLARIS RANGER XP MODERATE TOWED BY WADES TOWING ADULT MALE 64 UNKNOWN HERMITAGE, MO N/A NORTHEAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MODERATE UNKNOWN HERMITAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CMH IN BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE UTV RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE