Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL E.C. PENROD (1400) 250203477 0 0 04/21/2025 11:05AM COOPER EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 NEAR THE 105.8 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 GMC SIERRA TOWING A CAMPER TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 70 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 JACKKNIFED AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE OVERTURNING AND COMING TO REST ON ITS TOP.