Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.M. CUNNINGHAM (338) 250203481 0 0 04/21/2025 11:20AM CRAWFORD HWY 19 AT LINDBURG RD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1986 JEEP COMANCHE TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS & SON TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES COLUMBIA, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2024 GMC SIERRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 38 YES CUBA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES CUBA, MO DRIVER SOUGHT TREATMENT BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS SLOWING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN WHEN VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2.