Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. T. COSTLEY #199 250203523 37.4974 -94.09757 04/21/2025 11:24AM BARTON US-160 3 MILES NORTH OF GOLDEN CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 RAM 1500 TOTAL GARWOODS WRECKER ADULT MALE 19 YES NEVADA, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE YES NEVADA, MISSOURI DRIVER AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN ROADWAY AND WENT DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.