Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. S. COLLIER (655) 250204054 0 0 04/21/2025 4:08PM PERRY SOUTHBOUND I-55 AT THE 119 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET EQINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PERRY COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES SIKESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTHEAST
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.