Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT SIEGFRIED #747 250204176 0 0 04/21/2025 5:10PM SCOTLAND MO-15 AT THE NORTH EDGE OF MEMPHIS B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD FUSION EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 25 NO MEMPHIS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2022 JEEP GLADIATOR MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 63 YES MEMPHIS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR NO MEMPHIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SCOTLAND COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SCOTLAND COUNTY HOSPITAL IN MEMPHIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 02 WAS STOPPED WAITING TO TURN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 01. ASSISTED BY SCOTLAND COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.