Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J L SENTMAN 1298 250204509 0 0 04/21/2025 9:30PM WRIGHT US 60, 4 MILES WEST OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 E350 VAN TOTAL TOWED BY MAYFIELDS (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 55 YES MIAMI GARDENS, FL PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 1996 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 61 YES AVA, MO SOUTHERN PIONEER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES AVA, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, HOUSTON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE'S TOWED UNIT.