Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A M MAPEL /1387/ 250204823 0 0 04/22/2025 8:31AM ANDREW SOUTHBOUND I-29 AT THE 64.4 MILE MARKER H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT TOWING, ST JOSEPH ADULT MALE 56 YES OREGON, MO MOPERM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 SERIOUS YES OREGON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC ST JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL END AND AFTER IMPACT, BEGAN SKIDDING. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL FACE WITH REAR PASSENGER DOOR AND BECAME IMPALED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS, ON THE SHOULDER, FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY CPL J D FARMER /390/ AND ANDREW COUNTY.