Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S.M. BLACKSTON (166) 250205146 37.939142 -92.090775 04/22/2025 11:00AM PULASKI HIGHWAY 28 THREE MILES SOUTH OF DIXON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY J&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 NO DIXON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 FATAL NO DIXON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CORONER TO WAYNESVILLE MEMORAL CHAPEL
Misc. Information
**FATALITY REPORT** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN. THE DRIVER WAS EJECTED. THE DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON THE SCENE BY CORONER ROGER GRAVES AT 1200 ON 4/22/2025. ASSITED BY MSGT B. C. ROWDEN (1431) AND DIXON PD. THIS IS TROOP I'S FIRST FATALITY FOR APRIL AND SIXTH FATALITY FOR 2025.