Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C GATES (324) AND MICU TEAM 2 INVESTIGATORS CPL M FRIGY (547) AND TPR A BORGIC (192) 250205398 38.6405 -90.4493 04/22/2025 1:45PM ST. LOUIS I-270 NORTHBOUND AT I-64 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1997 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY MCNAMARAS ADULT FEMALE 68 YES MAPAVILLE, MO NONE NORTH
1 2000 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY MCNAMARAS ADULT MALE 69 NO ST. CHARLES, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 68 SERIOUS YES MAPAVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY WEST COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 69 FATAL NO ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER
2 ADULT MALE 69 SERIOUS YES FESTUS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY WEST COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A POLE. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY STRUCK THE GROUND, AND OVERTURNED. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY WEST COUNTY FIRE PERSONNEL AT 1403 HOURS ON 04/22/2025. ASSISTED BY MSGT D BILYEU (174), AND TPR T O'SULLIVAN (453).